Image
Holiday Program

Visit your local library or register online these holidays to participate in the amazing programs on offer. 

Activity Date  Time  Branch  Registration 
Summer Reading Club Duration of holidays  Opening hours  All branches  Register 
Santa's Visit Application Until Christmas Day  Opening hours  All branches  More information 
Scavenger Hunt Duration of holidays  Opening hours  All branches  Visit your local library to participate 
Too Short for Netty Monday 12 December  9.45am-10.15am  Caloundra  Register 
Too Short for Netty Monday 12 December  11.00am-11.30am  Kawana  Register 
Too Short for Netty Tuesday 13 December  9.30am-10.00am  Maroochydore  Register 
Too Short for Netty  Tuesday 13 December  10.45am-11.15am  Coolum  Register 
Papercraft Station Tuesday 13 December  10.00am-12.00pm  Beerwah  More information 
Papercraft Station Tuesday 13 December  10.00am-12.00pm  Nambour  More information
Papercraft Station Wednesday 14 Deccember  10.00am-12.00pm  Maleny  More information
Origami Station Tuesday 3 January  10.00am-12.00pm  Kawana  More information
Origami Station Tuesday 3 January  10.00am-12.00pm  Nambour  More information
Drop in Build - Neoformers Wednesday 4 January  9.30am-11.30am  Kenilworth  More information 
Drop in Build - Translucent Cubes Wednesday 4 January  10.00am-12.00pm  Beerwah  More information
Drop in Build - MagiCubes Wednesday 4 January  10.00am-12.00pm  Maleny  More information
Drop in Build - Neoformers Wednesday 4 January  10.00am-12.00pm  Nambour  More information
Drop in Build - Magnetic Tiles Wednesday 4 January  11.00am-1.00pm  Maroochydore  More information
Drop in Build - Magnetic Tiles Wednesday 4 January  1.30pm-3.30pm  Caloundra More information
Drop in Build - Crystal Climbers Thursday 5 January  10.00am-12.00pm  Coolum  More information
Origami Station Thursday 5 January  10.00am-12.00pm Caloundra  More information
Origami Station Thursday 5 January 10.00am-12.00pm Maleny  More information
Drop in build - Lego Thursday 5 January  10.30am-12.30pm  Kawana  More information
Origami Station Thursday 5 January  2.00pm-4.00pm  Beerwah  More information 
Origami Station Friday 6 January  10.00am-12.00pm  Maroochydore  More information
Origami Station Friday 6 January  10.30am-12.30pm  Kenilworth  More information
Games Day Monday 9 January  10.00am-12.00pm  Caloundra  More information
Games Day Monday 9 January  All day  Beerwah  More information 
Skillz FJ Tuesday 10 January  10.00am-11.00am  Nambour  Register 
Games Day Tuesday 10 January 10.00am-12.00pm Coolum More information
Stop Go Animation Tuesday 10 January  10.00am-11.30am  Beerwah  Register 
Games Day Tuesday 10 January  10.00am-12.00pm  Maleny  More information
Lucy Locket Shadow Puppet Show Tuesday 10 January  10.00am-10.45am  Maroochydore  Register 
Drop in Build - Magnetic Tiles Tuesday 10 January  10.30am-12.30pm  Kawana  More information
Drop in Build - Neoformers Wednesday 11 January  9.30am-11.30am  Kenilworth  More information 
Origami Station Wednesday 11 January  10.00am-12.00pm  Coolum  More information
Drop in Build - Magnetic Tiles Wednesday 11 January  10.00am-12.00pm  Maleny  More information
Lucy Locket Shadow Puppet Show Wednesday 11 January  10.00am-10.45am  Caloundra  Register 
Drop in Build - Lego Wednesday 11 January  11.00am-1.00pm  Maroochydore  More information
Drop in Build - Magnetic Tiles Wednesday 11 January 10.00am-12.00pm  Nambour  More information 
Drop in Build - Bamboo Thursday 12 January  10.00am-12.00pm  Caloundra  More information
Drop in Build - Neoformers Thursday 12 January  10.00am-12.00pm  Coolum  More information
Drop in Build - Lego Thursday 12 January 2.00pm-4.00pm  Beerwah  More information
Botley Thursday 12 January 10.00am-11.00am  Maleny  Register 
Skillz FJ Thursday 12 January  11.00am-12.00pm  Kawana  Register 
Games Day Friday 13 January  10.00am-12.00pm  Maroochydore  More information
Games Day Friday 13 January  10.30am-12.30pm  Kenilworth  More information 
Games Day Friday 13 January  11.00am-1.00pm  Kawana  More information
Games Day Friday 13 January  All day  Nambour  More information
Skillz FJ Monday 16 January  10.00am-11.00am  Coolum  Register 
Drop in Build - Translucent Cubes Tuesday 17 January  10.30am-12.30pm  Kawana  More information
Drop in Build - SmartMax Tuesday 17 January  1.30pm-3.30pm  Caloundra  More information
Stop Go Animation Tuesday 17 January  10.00am-11.30am  Coolum  Register 
Drop in Build - Lego Wednesday 18 January  9.30am-11.30am  Kenilworth  More information
Drop in Build - Neoformers Wednesday 18 January  10.00am-12.00pm  Beerwah  More information
Drop in Build - Bamboo Wednesday 18 January  10.00am-12.00pm  Coolum  More information
Drop in Build - Lego Wednesday 18 January  10.00am-12.00pm  Maleny  More information 
Drop in Build - Crystal Climbers Wednesday 18 January  10.00am-12.00pm  Nambour  More information
Drop in Build - MagiCubes Wednesday 18 January  11.00am-1.00pm  Maroochydore  More information
Botley Thursday 19 January  10.00am-11.00am  Nambour  Register 
Stop Go Animation Thursday 19 January  10.30am-12.00pm  Kawana  Register 
Skillz FJ Thursday 19 January  11.00am-12.00pm  Beerwah  Register